Information > Personnel by Schools 2013 - 2014

Transportation & Maintenance
3809 Blue Gray Trail
Franklin WV 26807
(304) 358-2588 •
Fax (304) 358-3317

Richard Mallow, Transportation Supervisor • E-mail
Douglas Simmons, Maintenance Supervisor • E-mail


Calvin Bailey, Bus Driver
Jimmie Bennett, Bus Driver
Jason Bowers, Bus Driver
Kevin Gonshor, Bus Driver
Sam Harper, Bus Driver
Polly Hartman, Bus Driver
Charlotte Hoover, Bus Driver
Jill Huffman, Bus Driver
Steve Lambert, Bus Driver
Joe Mullens, Bus Driver
Wayne Price, Bus Driver
Lisa Raines, Bus Driver
Diana Redman, Bus Driver
Randy Roberson, Bus Driver
Randal C. Smith, Bus Driver
Dempsey Thompson, Bus Driver
Wayne Vandevander, Bus Driver
Lynn Warner, Bus Briver
James Waybright, Bus Driver
Wanda Wimer, Bus Briver

Pendleton County Schools
P.O. Box 888 • 58 Walnut Street Franklin WV 26807
Tel (304) 358-2207 • Fax (304) 358-2936

Board of Education
James D. Wilkins, II - President • E-mail
Rick Gillespie - Vice-president • E-mail
Teresa Heavner - Member • E-mail
Betty Kimble - Member • E-mail
Sonny O'Neil - Member • E-mail

Administrative Staff
Douglas S. Lambert - Superintendent • E-mail
J. P. Mowery - Business Manager & Treasurer • E-mail
Donald B. Bucher - Director of Student Services & Personnel • E-mail
Ann Bennett - Director of Curriculum & Instruction • E-mail
Charles Hedrick - Director of Attendance & Transportation • E-mail

Administrative Support Personnel
Nancy Blankenship - Executive Secretary, Superintendent's Office / Dir. Cert. / WVEIS • E-mail
Vicki Hammer - Executive Secretary Payroll & Employee Benefits • E-mail
Lorna Judy - Director, Child Nutrition • E-mail
Malynda Selmon - Executive Secretary for Special Education • E-mail
Brenda Simmons - Executive Secretary for Accounts Payable and Nutrition • E-mail
Trenton Sites - Coordinator of Computer Services • E-mail

Education Support Personnel
Holly See - School Nurse
Diana B. Smith - School Psychologist
Linda Teter - Speech - Contracted

Brandywine Elementary School
P. O. Box 247 • 11480 Blue Gray Trail
Brandywine WV 26802
(304) 249-5381 • Fax (304) 249-5226
Lincoln Propst - Principal E-mail

Brian Bland - Itinerant Enrichment
Rod Cooper - Itinerant PE
Christine Curtis - Reading Interventionist
Joseph Eason - Fifth Grade
Erin Eye - First Grade
Travis Heavener - Third Grade
Walter Hojka - Itinerant Music
Marsha Keller - Elementary Guidance
Kimberly Keplinger - Kindergarten
Keely Lambert - Preschool
Ryan Lambert - Sixth Grade
  Patricia Sickler - Fourth Grade
Helan D. Turner - Speech Therapist
Richard Wolf - Special Education

Nancy Enyart - Secretary
Joyce Bland - Cafeteria Manager
Patty Bolton - Cook
Haley Harper - Aide
Sarah Hedrick - Custodian
Cindy Rexrode - Preschool Aide
Dolly Rexrode - Kindergarten Aide

Franklin Elementary School
P. O. Box 848 * 81 Evick Drive • Franklin WV 26807
(304) 358-2206 • Fax (304) 358-7628
Rick Linaburg - Principal E-mail

Sandra Simmons/Head Teacher - Interventionist
Wesley Alexander - Music
Brian Bland - Itinerant Gifted
Cassie Boner - Reading Interventionist
Mary W. Bowers - MI Teacher
Crystal Ceely - Third Grade
Emmy Champ - Fifth Grade
Vickie Champ - EACHS Head Start Teacher
Heidi Davis - Sixth Grade
Shanna Eye - Fourth Grade
Kim George - Second Grade
Debra H. Glover - Kindergarten
Rebecca Heavner - Fourth grade
Donita Kimble - First Grade
Heidi Kimble - Third Grade
Lindsey Labe - REsource BD Multi-Categorical
Katie Lambert - First Grade
Robrietta Lambert - Physical Education
Elizabeth Mitchell - Title I
Shirley Nagle - Special Ed and Interventionist
Amy C. Rexrode - Title I
Rebecca Rightsell - Sixth Grade
Rebecca Schlaegel - Autism / Special Education
 



Marlene Simmons - Second Grade
Shauna Starr - Elementary Guidance - Itinerant
Helan D. Turner - Speech Therapist
Linda Teter - Contracted Speech & Michael Vargo - Fifth Grade
Corrie Wagoner - Preschool
Arianna Walton - Preschool Handicapped
Melissa Weaver - Kindergarten
Crystal Wooldridge - Preschool

Patricia Alt - Secretary
Nancy Barkley - Half-time Cook
Nancy Bowers - Preschool Handicap Aide
Kenna Hedrick Champ - Kindergarten Aide
Heather Copley - Cook
April DePue - Nurse/Aide
Beth Kimble - Aide/Autism Mentor
Jill Liggett - Aide
Kathy Lockard - Cafeteria Manager
Amanda Raines - Custodian
Johnny Rexrode - Custodian
Robin Rexrode - Half-time Cook
Mary Sawyers - Aide/Autism Mentor

Kitty Sponaugle - Kindergarten Aide
Anita Warner - Preschool Aide
Jennifer Waggy - Parent Coordinator


North Fork Elementary School
P. O. Box 186 * 189 Price Way • Circleville WV 26804
(304) 567-3193 • Fax (304) 567-3196
John Jenkins, Principal E-mail

Brian Bland - Itinerant Enrichment
Leslie Bowers - Fourth Grade
Aaron Elbin - Special Education
Angela Cooper - Title I Reading
Walter Hojka - Itinerant Music
Armanda Heavner - First Grade
Rod Cooper - Itinerant P.E.
Shauna Starr - Elementary Guidance
Melissa Lambert - Preschool
Cheryl Phares - Kindergarten
Beth Sites - Fifth Grade



Robin Kile - Third Grade
Helan D. Turner - Speech Therapist
Pam Waybright - Sixth Grade
Cynthia Wilkins - Second Grade

Kim Davis - Aide - Preschool
Dawn Halterman - Secretary
Lisa Grapes - Cook
Gena Harper - Kindergarten Aide
Sherry Howard - Aide/Autism Mentor
Timothy Kisamore - Custodian
Sharon Phares - Cafeteria Manager

Jeanette Ratliff - Parent Coordinator


Pendleton County Middle / High School
P. O. Box 40 * 409 Maple Avenue • Franklin WV 26807
(304) 358-2573 • Fax (304) 358-7701

Lori Moore, Principal • E-mail
Nicole Hevener, Assistant Principal • E-mail
Samuel Yokum, Dean of Students & Athletic Director

Ashley Mongold - Science/Math 7-8
Katherine Thomas - Science 7-8
Pamela Bailey - Alternative Education
Zachary Smith - WV History/Social Studies 7-8
Cathy Bennett - Math 9-12
Kathryn Staub - Music Apprec, Choir, Dance, Travel WV
John Connor - Special Education
Vickie Blankenship - Special Education 7-8
Matthew Vance - BD Teacher 7-12
David Eason - Social Studies 9-12
Shelia Evick - Social Studies 9-12/Library Media Specialist
Beverly Eye - Math 7-12
Rachel Nauman - Family Consumer Science
Michelle Sites - Art
Patrick Godfrey - Eng 9-12, Geometry, Applied Comm.
Sandra Hedrick - Special Education 9-12
Michael Puchany - English 9-12
Kimberlee Hevener - English/Language Arts 7-8
Ronald Hudson - Vocational Agriculture
Marsha Keller - Elem. & Middle School Guidance
Misty Campbell - Science 9-12
Mary Beth Lambert - Math & Physics 9-12
Jo Lynn Mitchell - Special Education 9-12
Carrie Nesselrodt - English 7-8

 

Kimberlee McPherson - 7/8 Language Arts, Gifted
Wilma Pitsenbarger - Reading Interventionist & Special Education Teacher
Krystal Price - Health/P.E.
Karen Propst - Business Teacher 9-12
Sean Rice - Social Studies 9-12
Sheila Ruddle - Math 7- 8
Bryan Youngblood - P. E. & Fitness
Greg Smith - Drivers Ed, Health 9-12, PE
Dwight Sponaugle - Band, Music
Helan Turner - Speech Therapist
Allison Vincell - Foreign Language 7-12
Joseph Vincell - English 9-12
Shelba Vincell - Guidance Counselor
Samantha Vitale Harper - Science 9-12
Richard Harper - Science 9-12
Jeremy Eye - Special Education 9-12

Linda Mallow - Secretary
Susanne Phares - Secretary
Nancy Barkley - Half-time Custodian
Robert Bennett - Custodian
Tina Eye - Cook/Custodian
Katie George - Cook, Half-time Custodian
Roxanne Hubbard -- LPN Nurse/Aide
Robin Rexrode - Half-time Custodian
Johnny Murphy - Custodian
Shirley Sisson - Cafeteria Manager
Margaret Wimer - Cook

~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~

Alternate Navigation System SITE MAP

Pendleton County Schools
PO Box 888 • 108 Walnut Street
Franklin WV 26807
Phone (304) 358-2207 • Fax (304) 358-2936

Copyright 2002 Pendleton County Schools. All Rights Reserved.
Site created and maintained by Red Eft Web Design and the Pendleton County Schools' IT Staff.

To offer comments about this site, please contact: